Joo Won’s profile

Image

1. Profile

Name: 주원 / Joo Won
Real name: 문준원 / Moon Joon Won
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1987-Sep-30
Height: 185cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Libra
Family: Father, Mother, Older Brother
Talent agency: Sim Entertainment

2. TV Shows – Drama

Bridal Mask (2012) as Kang Ho
Ojakgyo Brothers (2011) as Hwang Tae Hee
Baker King Kim Tak Goo (2010) or Bread,Love and Dream as Goo Ma Joon

3. Movies

Special Investigation Headquarters or SIU (2011) as Kim Ho Ryong
Don’t click (2011) as Joon Hyeok

4. Recognitions

2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Actor Award (Ojakgyo Brothers)

5. Trivia

Education: School of Art (Theatre), Sungkyunkwan University (Film and Television)

36 Comments

36 thoughts on “Joo Won’s profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s